December
2019
Athletic Calendar
Dec
2
Mon
JV Boys Basketball (A)
(at Sacred Heart at 6:00)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Boys Basketball (A)
(at Sacred Heart at 4:30 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball (H)
(vs. Amityville at 5:45)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
4
Wed
Boys Varsity Basketball (A)
(at LUHI 7:30 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Bowling (H)
(vs. Holy Trinity at Syosset Lanes)
Athletic Calendar
JV Boys Basketball (A)
(at LUHI at 5:45 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Boys Bowling (H)
(vs. Holy Trinity at Syosset Lanes at 4:15)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Boys Hockey (H)
(vs. Stepinac at Northwell Hockey Arena at 4:15)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball (H)
(vs. St. Agnes at 5:45 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
8
Sun
Varsity Boys Hockey (A)
(at Stepinac at Ebersole Arena at 5:30 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
9
Mon
Varsity Girls Basketball (A)
(at Friends Academy at 5:45)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
10
Tue
Boys Swimming (H)
(vs. St. John the Baptist at Chaminade at 7:30 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Freshmen and JV Boys Basketball (A)
(at Kellenberg 4:00/5:45 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Basketball (A)
(at Cardinal Hayes at 5:00 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
11
Wed
Varsity Girls Basketball (A)
(vs. MacArthur at 5:00 at Oyster Bay)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
13
Fri
Freshmen and JV Boys Basketball (H)
(vs. St. Mary's 4:00/5:45 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Boys Basketball (A)
(Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Joseph's Buffalo at 7:00 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball (A)
(at Oyster Bay 5:00/7:00 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
14
Sat
Varsity Boys Basketball (A)
(vs. St. Francis of Buffalo at St. Francis at 1:45 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Winter Track (A)
(Saint Anthony's Developmental at 9:00 a.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
15
Sun
Boys Swimming (A)
(vs. St. Joe's, Msgr. Farrell, and St. Mary's at College of Staten Island at 3:00 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Cheerleading (A)
(Queens Regional at York College)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
17
Tue
Freshmen and JV Boys Basketball (H)
(vs. St. Anthony's 4:00/5:45 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
18
Wed
Boys Bowling (A)
(vs. St. John the Baptist at Babylon Lanes at 4:30 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Girls Bowling (A)
(at St. John the Baptist at Babylon Lanes at 4:30)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Boys Hockey (H)
(vs. St. Mary's at Northwell Hockey Arena at 3:30 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
19
Thu
Freshmen and JV Boys Basketball (H)
(vs. Kennedy Catholic-4:00/5:45 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Boys Basketball (H)
(vs. Kennedy Catholic 7:30 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
20
Fri
Winter Track (A)
(NSCHSAA Christmas Classic at 5:00 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
21
Sat
Varsity Boys Basketball (A)
(vs. Commack at SUNY Farmingdale at 3:00 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball (H)
(vs. Rocky Point at noon)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
27
Fri
JV Boys Basketball (A)
(JV Boys Basketball at Baldwin at 11:00 a.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Boys Basketball (A)
(Baldwin Holiday Tournament at Baldwin vs. Elmont at 6:00 p.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball (H)
(vs. Calhoun at noon)
Athletic Calendar
Winter Track (A)
(Saint Anthony's Developmental at 9:00 a.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
28
Sat
Varsity Boys Basketball (A)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball (A)
(at New York Tech Tournament vs. Valley Stream South at 11:00 a.m.)
Athletic Calendar
Dec
29
Sun
Varsity Girls Basketball (A)
(at New York Tech Time TBD)
Athletic Calendar