Skip to main content

Saint Dominic High School

One Journey Through Faith and Education

Mobile Menu Toggle

Classes

2017-2018

Class Name Teacher Assignments
A.P. Biology Ms. Lauren Helm
1
A.P. Calculus (Period 2) Mrs. Katherine D'Alto
3
Algebra 1 Mr. Frank Mammano
Period 3/4 0
Period 5/6 0
Algebra 1 H (Period 9) Mr. Frank Mammano
2
Algebra 1 H (Period 3) Mrs. Katherine D'Alto
Ms. Jennifer Silhan
20 (2 new)
Algebra 2 (Period 2) Ms. Hilary Ratner
11 (2 new)
Algebra 2 Mrs. Katherine D'Alto
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Algebra 2 H Ms. Hilary Ratner
Period 1 11 (2 new)
Period 9 11 (2 new)
Anatomy & Forensics Mrs. Pamela Shanley
Period 1 27 (2 new)
Period 3 27 (2 new)
AP Chemistry (Period 4) Ms. Tracy Nellins
24 (3 new)
AP Environmental Science Ms. Shana McNamee
0
AP Government & Politics Mrs. Erica Andrinopoulos
14 (2 new)
AP Language and Composition (Period 2) Ms. Rosemarie Peduto
5
AP Literature & Composition Mrs. Brittany Stewart
22 (3 new)
AP U.S. History Mr. Thomas Brouillard
16 (2 new)
AP World History Mr. Thomas Brouillard
20 (2 new)
British Literature Mrs. Brittany Stewart
22 (3 new)
Calligraphy Ms. Susan Burton
1
Ceramics Ms. Susan Burton
1
Chemistry H Ms. Melissa Cipriano
28 (2 new)
Chemistry R Ms. Melissa Cipriano
Period 1 29 (3 new)
Period 3 29 (3 new)
Chemistry R Ms. Tracy Nellins
Period 7 26 (2 new)
Period 9 26 (2 new)
College Spanish 4 Mrs. Maria Mendoza
15 (3 new)
Computer Fundamentals (Day A) (Period Act) Ms. Hilary Ratner
0
Computer Fundamentals (Day B) (Period Act) Ms. Hilary Ratner
0
Computing Fundamentals Mrs. Pamela Shanley
Period Act. A 1 (1 new)
Period Act. B 1 (1 new)
Concert Band (Period 1) Ms. Leslie Sloup
1
Concert Chorus (Period 9) Ms. Joanna Durante
0
Creative Writing Mrs. Valerie McGovern
13
Culture in Modern Media (Period 3) Ms. Joanna Durante
1
Drawing & Painting Ms. Susan Burton
1
Earth Science Ms. Shana McNamee
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Earth Science (Period 7) Mrs. Pamela Shanley
28 (2 new)
English 09H Ms. Elizabeth Proctor
0
English 09R Ms. Elizabeth Proctor
0
English 09R Period 6 (Period PD 6) Mrs. Kimberly Rodrigues
4
English 10 - Pre AP Ms. Rosemarie Peduto
5
English 10R Ms. Elizabeth Proctor
0
English 10R Mrs. Kimberly Rodrigues
4
English 11R Ms. Rosemarie Peduto
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
Period 9 0
English 11R Pd 2 (Period Pd 2) Mrs. Kimberly Rodrigues
4
Fashion Ms. Susan Burton
1
Geometry Ms. Hilary Ratner
Period 3 11 (3 new)
Period 5 11 (3 new)
Geometry (Period 7) Ms. Ashleigh Lubrano
10 (2 new)
Geometry H Ms. Ashleigh Lubrano
Mr. Frank Mammano
Ms. Jennifer Silhan
Period 1 14 (2 new)
Period 9 14 (2 new)
Global History 09R Mrs. Alyson Pappas
12
Global History 10R Mr. Thomas Brouillard
22 (2 new)
Global History 10R Mrs. Erica Andrinopoulos
14 (2 new)
Government & Economics 12 Mr. W. Timothy Homan
6
Health Mr. Matthew Capozzo
2 (1 new)
Heroes in Literature Mrs. Brittany Stewart
20 (3 new)
International Relations Mr. W. Timothy Homan
1
Intro. to Business & Careers Ms. Joanna Durante
0
Introduction to STEM (Semester 2) Ms. Lauren Helm
0
Italian 1 Ms. Iva Pellumbi
29 (6 new)
Italian 2H Ms. Iva Pellumbi
28 (5 new)
Italian 2R Ms. Iva Pellumbi
29 (6 new)
Italian 3H Ms. Iva Pellumbi
31 (8 new)
Italian 3R Ms. Iva Pellumbi
29 (6 new)
Italian 4 Ms. Iva Pellumbi
29 (6 new)
Journalism Ms. Elizabeth Proctor
0
Living Environment (Period 3) Ms. Lauren Helm
0
Living Environment (Period 4) Mrs. Pamela Shanley
29 (3 new)
Living Environment (Period 9) Ms. Shana McNamee
0
Music Appreciation Ms. Leslie Sloup
0
Mythology & Folklore Mrs. Brittany Stewart
0
Oceanography (Period 2) Ms. Tracy Nellins
19
Oceanography (Period 7) Ms. Melissa Cipriano
18 (2 new)
Orchestra (Period 9) Ms. Leslie Sloup
1
Physical Education Mrs. Michele O'Brien
0
Physical Education Mr. Matthew Capozzo
1
Physics H Mr. Kenneth Tiu
2
Physics R Mr. Kenneth Tiu
2
Practical Math Applications Ms. Ashleigh Lubrano
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Pre-AP World History Mrs. Alyson Pappas
13
Pre-Calculus Ms. Ashleigh Lubrano
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
Pre-Calculus H Mrs. Katherine D'Alto
Period 1 0
Period 9 0
Research Ms. Lauren Helm
0
SAT Prep - Math (Period 5) Mrs. Pamela Shanley
2 (1 new)
SAT/ACT Prep - English (Semester 1) Ms. Joanna Durante
Period 5-ACE 0
Period 8-ACE 0
Period 8-BDF 0
Period 2- ACE 0
SAT/ACT Prep - English (Semester 2) Ms. Joanna Durante
Period 2-ACE 0
Period 2-BDF 0
Period 5-BDF 0
Period 8-BDF 0
SAT/ACT Prep - Math (Semester 1) (Period 2-BDF) Mr. Frank Mammano
0
SAT/ACT Prep - Math (Semester 1) Ms. Hilary Ratner
Ms. Jennifer Silhan
Period 2-ACE 0
Period 5-BDF 0
Period 8-BDF 0
SAT/ACT Prep - Math (Semester 2) Mr. Frank Mammano
Period 2-ACE 0
Period 8-ACE 0
Period 8-BDF 0
SAT/ACT Prep - Math (Semester 2) (Period 5-ACE) Ms. Jennifer Silhan
0
Sociology Mr. W. Timothy Homan
3
Spanish 1 Ms. Alessandra Thornton
25 (2 new)
Spanish 2H Mrs. Maria Mendoza
13 (1 new)
Google Classroom Spanish 2R Mr. Edward Wikstrom
25 (3 new)
Spanish 2R Ms. Alessandra Thornton
24 (1 new)
Google Classroom Spanish 3H Mr. Edward Wikstrom
26 (3 new)
Spanish 3H Ms. Alessandra Thornton
24 (1 new)
Spanish 3R Ms. Alessandra Thornton
24 (1 new)
Spanish 3R Mrs. Maria Mendoza
13 (1 new)
Spanish 5 Mrs. Maria Mendoza
9
STEM Engineering & Math Mr. Kenneth Tiu
0
STEM Technology Mr. Kenneth Tiu
0
Studio Art Ms. Susan Burton
1
The 1960's Mr. James Fordyce
3
Theology (Period 8) Rev. Kevin Dillon
1
Theology 09 Mr. Andrew Dillon
0
Theology 10 Mr. Thomas Murphy
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Theology 10 (Period 8) Mr. W. Timothy Homan
3
Google Classroom Theology 10-Period 2 Mr. James Fordyce
5
Theology 11 Mr. William Wrensen
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
Theology 11 (Period 3) Mr. James Fordyce
6
Theology 11 (Period 4) Mr. Thomas Murphy
0
Theology 11 (Period 8) Rev. Kevin Dillon
0
Theology 12 period 2 Mr. William Wrensen
0
Theology 12 period 3 Mr. William Wrensen
0
Theology 12 period 8 Mr. William Wrensen
0
Theology 12 period 9 Mr. William Wrensen
0
Google Classroom Theology Period 8-Period 8 Rev. Kevin Dillon
0
U.S. History 11R Mrs. Erica Andrinopoulos
16 (3 new)
Yearbook Mrs. Kimberly Rodrigues
0