Events
-
May 1 Mon
- AP Exam Week
- Boys Golf (A) (vs. Holy Trinity at Middle Bay CC)
- Boys Lacrosse (H) (vs. Xaverian at 4:30)
- Chemistry 12:00pm
- Girls Lacrosse (A) (at Sacred Heart at 4:30)
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- US Gov 8:00am
-
May 2 Tue
- AP Exam Week
- Boys Lacrosse (A) (at Portledge at 4:30)
- HS Mass
- JV Baseball (H) (vs. Kellenberg at 4:30)
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Varsity Baseball (A) (vs. Kellenberg at 4:30)
-
May 3 Wed
- AP Exam Week
- English Lit 8:00am
- Girls Lacrosse (A) (at Kellenberg at 4:30)
- JV Baseball (A) (at Kellenberg at 4:30)
- Spring Track (A) (Boys Frosh/Soph Championship at SJB)
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Varsity Baseball (H) (vs. Kellenberg at 4:30)
-
May 4 Thu
- AP Exam Week
- Boys Golf (A) (vs. Kellenberg at Eisenhower GC)
- Boys Lacrosse (H) (vs. St. Mary's at 4:00)
- Statistics 12:00pm
- Teacher Appreciation Week
-
May 5 Fri
- AP Exam Week
- Girls Lacrosse (H) (vs. Holy Trinity at 4:30)
- Registration Deadline June ACT & SAT
- Spring Track (A) (St. Anthony's Invitational)
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- US History 8:00am
-
May 6 Sat
-
May 8 Mon
- AP Exams
- Calculus 8:00am
- JV Baseball (H) (vs. Manhasset at 4:30)
- Nurse Appreciation Day
- Varsity Baseball (A) (at Manhasset at 4:30)
-
May 9 Tue
- AP Exams
- Boys Golf (A) (vs. Kellenberg at Eisenhower GC)
- Boys Lacrosse (H) (vs. Kellenberg at 4:30)
- English Lang & Comp 8:00am
- HS Department Chair Meeting at 2:45pm
- JV Baseball (A) (at Holy Trinity at 4:30)
- May Crowning
- Varsity Baseball (H) (vs Holy Trinity at 4:30)
-
May 10 Wed
- AP Exams
- Biology 12:00pm
- Boys Golf (A) (vs. Chaminade at SJB at Nassau)
- Girls Lacrosse (H) (vs. St. John the Baptist at 4:30)
- JV Baseball (H) (vs. Holy Trinity at 4:30)
- Spanish Lang/Cult 8:00am
- Varsity Baseball (A) (at Holy Trinity at 4:30)
-
May 11 Thu
- AP Exams
- Boys Golf (A) (vs. St. Anthony's at Huntington CC)
- Boys Lacrosse (A) (at Holy Trinity at 4:15)
- Parent Association Meeting 7:00pm in High School Cafeteria
- Physics 12:00pm
- World History 8:00am
-
May 13 Sat
- Boys Lacrosse (A) (at Oyster Bay Time TBD)
- Girls Lacrosse (A) (at Oyster Bay at 10:00)
- Varsity Baseball (H) (vs. Holy Cross at 2:00 (Senior Day))
-
May 14 Sun
-
May 17 Wed
-
May 18 Thu
-
May 19 Fri
-
May 20 Sat
- Spring Track (A) (League Champs at St. Anthony's)
-
May 22 Mon
-
May 23 Tue
-
May 24 Wed
-
May 25 Thu
-
May 26 Fri
-
May 29 Mon
-
May 30 Tue
Loading...